2019 $15,000 Battle In The Mountains
Days
Inn Hotel, Asheville NC USA
Tornado Table Soccer Allan Reese promotions

IFP Professional Players Tour
**Final Results**

Amateur Doubles

1st CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am & Brewer Tommy FL Am

2 GALASINAO FERDINAND NC Am & Williamson Richard NC Am

3 HAMRICK KALAN NC Am & SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro

4 TOTHEROW CHRIS NC Ro & TERRANT MARK NC Am

5/6 Moore Ron IN Ro & BAKER CLYDE IN Am

5/6 CARSON JOHN NC Am & Stewart James NC Be

7/8 NEWMAN JAY TN Am & NEWMAN JOHN TN Am

7/8 OSMAN KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am

9/12 OWENS SHANE NC Am & REESE ALLAN NC Am

9/12 Tolley Lisa NC Ro & ADAMS Kelly E CO Ro

9/12 BENNETT DAN OH Am & TURNER GUY NC Am

9/12 BRYANT JAMES NC Ro & OXFORD MAC SC Am

13/16 Swangim Scott NC Ro & Jungles Jay NC Be

13/16 CODY EDDIE NC Am & Taylor Collin NC Am

13/16 KING KENNY KY Ro & Lewis Ben KY Am

13/16 BRENDLE DAN NC Am & BRENDLE JIM NC Am

17/24 BELCHER DAN IN Ro & CARROLL DONNA OH Am

17/24 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & WOOD KEITH NC Ro

17/24 Duffy Chris NC Be & YATES SENIOR ROBERT NC Am

17/24 Newton Deanna GA Ro & CALLAHAN TROY GA Ro

17/24 REESE ADAM NC Am & Hatfield Dennis NC Ro

17/24 SNYDER STEVE NC Am & STALVEY HAROLD TN Ro

17/24 Simpson Craig FL Am & Brewer DANA FL Ro

17/24 Perry Scott OH Ro & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro

25/32 SHIPLEY DAVID NC Am & SWEEZY TOMMY NC Ro

25/32 SAUNDERS Wayne VA Am & FAUVER Greg VA Be

25/32 Atkisson Billy NC Am & Parker Donald NC Am

25/32 Newton Abigail GA Ju & Callahan Trey GA Be

25/32 Phelan Brian FL Ro & Wells Daphne FL Ro

25/32 PHILLIPS DAVID N NC Am & Evaro Manuel NC Be

 

Amateur Singles

1st Brewer Tommy FL Am

2 Simpson Craig FL Am

3 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Ex

4 ADAMS Kelly E CO Ro

5/6 CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am

5/6 KING KENNY KY Ro

7/8 Williamson Richard NC Am

7/8 SAUNDERS Wayne VA Am

9/12 CALLAHAN TROY GA Ro

9/12 Duffy Chris NC Be

9/12 OXFORD MAC SC Am

9/12 Stewart James NC Be

13/16 BELCHER DAN IN Ro

13/16 NEWMAN JOHN TN Am

13/16 SCHENKER HAROLD US Be

13/16 MCCRAW ERIC NC Ex

17/24 Wilcher Steve GA Ro

17/24 HAMRICK KALAN NC Am

17/24 Phelan Brian FL Ro

17/24 Swangim Scott NC Ro

17/24 Hatfield Dennis NC Ro

17/24 Atkisson Billy NC Am

17/24 RAINES STEVEN NC Ex

17/24 REESE ALLAN NC Am

25/32 SHIPLEY DAVID NC Am

25/32 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am

25/32 BAKER CLYDE IN Am

25/32 Eyster Kevin CO Be

25/32 ALVARO TONY NC Am

25/32 Harding Nathan NC Ex

25/32 PHILLIPS DAVID N NC Am

25/32 Tolley Lisa NC Ro

33/48 Perry Scott OH Ro

33/48 Holbrook Dane NC Ro

33/48 Campofiore Jason NC Be

33/48 NEWMAN JAY TN Am

 

Beginner Doubles

1st Evaro Manuel NC Be & Walker Bo NC Be

2 Earp Amos NC Be & Bowers Scott TN Be

3 Dyke Thomas TN Be & Jungles Jay NC Be

4 Hatfield Dennis NC Ro & FAUVER Greg VA Be

5/6 RAINES Sandra NC Be & Bier Christina LA Be

5/6 Crawford Rae FL Be & Wood Jr Roosevelt FL Be

7/8 Newton Abigail GA Ju & Callahan Trey GA Be

7/8 Evans Cody NC Be & Reed Lee US Be

 

Beginner Singles

1st Campofiore Jason NC Be

2 Stewart James NC Be

3 Jungles Jay NC Be

4 Evaro Manuel NC Be

5/6 Holbrook Dane NC Ro

5/6 Evans Cody NC Be

7/8 Walker Bo NC Be

7/8 Crawford Rae FL Be

9/12 Bier Christina LA Be

9/12 AUCOIN Joelle LA Ro

9/12 Wood Jr Roosevelt FL Be

9/12 FAUVER Greg VA Be

 

Expert Doubles

1st CAYLOR BILLY TN Ex & FOLSOM CHRIS GA Ex

2 TURNER GUY NC Am & BLUNDELL LANE NC Pr

3 JONES EVAN GA Ex & Taylor Collin NC Am

4 GUILBEAUX Troy LA Ex & Wells Daphne FL Ro

5/6 JONES TOM NC Ex & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex

5/6 FORSYTH CHRIS GA Ex & MUNGER MICKEY GA Ex

7/8 BRYANT JAMES NC Ro & OXFORD MAC SC Am

7/8 SHIPLEY DAVID NC Am & SWEEZY TOMMY NC Ro

9/12 BENNETT DAN OH Am & Thornton Tom NC Ex

9/12 PHILLIPS DAVID N NC Am & Duffy Chris NC Be

9/12 YATES JUNIOR ROBERT NC Ex & HEATH TOM NC Ex

9/12 FARROW JACKIE GA Am & BROOKS TODD GA Ex

13/16 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & MILLER BRIAN NC Ex

13/16 OWENS SHANE NC Am & Swangim Scott NC Ro

13/16 GALASINAO FERDINAND NC Am & FUJI ALBERTS TIM NH Pr

13/16 Brewer DANA FL Ro & Brewer Tommy FL Am

17/24 Lewis Ben KY Am & BAKER CLYDE IN Am

17/24 SARGENT BILLY NC Ex & RAINES STEVEN NC Ex

17/24 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Ex & MAJORS BRUCE W TN Ex

17/24 KING KENNY KY Ro & PERKINS H P LA Ex

17/24 SAUNDERS Wayne VA Am & FAUVER Greg VA Be

17/24 MCCRAW ERIC NC Ex & McCraw Stella NC Am

17/24 OSMAN KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am

17/24 NEWMAN JAY TN Am & NEWMAN JOHN TN Am

25/32 Simpson Craig FL Am & Phelan Brian FL Ro

25/32 HAMRICK KALAN NC Am & MCKERN SHAWN NC Am

25/32 REESE ADAM NC Am & Williamson Richard NC Am

25/32 AUCOIN Joelle LA Ro & Bier Christina LA Be

25/32 ADAMS Kelly E CO Ro & WOOD KEITH NC Ro

25/32 CODY EDDIE NC Am & Moore Jonathan NC Ex

25/32 Atkisson Billy NC Am & Parker Donald NC Am

25/32 CARSON JOHN NC Am & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro

 

Expert Singles

1st MUNGER MICKEY GA Ex

2 DELL RICK GA Ex

3 Moore Jonathan NC Ex

4 FOLSOM CHRIS GA Ex

5/6 PERKINS H P LA Ex

5/6 FARROW JACKIE GA Am

7/8 JONES EVAN GA Ex

7/8 SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro

9/12 BAKER CLYDE IN Am

9/12 YATES JUNIOR ROBERT NC Ex

9/12 HEATH TOM NC Ex

9/12 JONES TOM NC Ex

13/16 GUILBEAUX Troy LA Ex

13/16 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Ex

13/16 Simpson Craig FL Am

13/16 REESE ADAM NC Am

17/24 PHILLIPS DAVID N NC Am

17/24 HAMRICK KALAN NC Am

17/24 SARGENT BILLY NC Ex

17/24 NEWMAN JAY TN Am

17/24 FORSYTH CHRIS GA Ex

17/24 MILLER BRIAN NC Ex

17/24 Campofiore Jason NC Be

17/24 Brewer Tommy FL Am

25/32 JONES MARTY NC Am

25/32 OXFORD MAC SC Am

25/32 OSMAN KEN OH Am

25/32 REESE ALLAN NC Am

25/32 SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro

25/32 Williamson Richard NC Am

25/32 Duffy Chris NC Be

25/32 Harding Nathan NC Ex

33/48 Swangim Scott NC Ro

33/48 KING KENNY KY Ro

33/48 Phelan Brian FL Ro

33/48 Holbrook Dane NC Ro

33/48 Walker Bo NC Be

 

Goalie Wars

1st REESE ALLAN NC Am

2 FOLSOM CHRIS GA Ex

3 OXFORD MAC SC Am

4 REESE ADAM NC Am

5/6 Wells Daphne FL Ro

5/6 Wood Jr Roosevelt FL Be

7/8 Swangim Scott NC Ro

7/8 Phelan Brian FL Ro

9/12 JONES TOM NC Ex

9/12 SCHENKER HAROLD US Be

9/12 Williamson Richard NC Am

9/12 Jungles Jay NC Be

13/16 RAINES STEVEN NC Ex

13/16 Perry Scott OH Ro

13/16 PHILLIPS DAVID N NC Am

13/16 Solesby Jerry NC Ro

17/24 Wilcher Steve GA Ro

17/24 ALVARO TONY NC Am

17/24 Hatfield Dennis NC Ro

17/24 Campofiore Jason NC Be

17/24 Eyster Kevin CO Be

17/24 Holbrook Dane NC Ro

17/24 Brewer Tommy FL Am

 

Open DYP

1st Simpson Craig FL Am & Watson Mark NC Pr

2 PHILLIPS DAVID N NC Am & Moore Jonathan NC Ex

3/4 MACIAS RICK NC Ma & Parker Donald NC Am

3/4 REESE ADAM NC Am & Lewis Ben KY Am

5/8 STANCEL BRUCE TN Pr & KRAUS MARK NE Pr

5/8 SCHUERMEYER DANIEL FL Pr & DELL RICK GA Ex

5/8 NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr & YATES SENIOR ROBERT NC Am

5/8 Tolley Lisa NC Ro & RAINES STEVEN NC Ex

9/16 FUJI ALBERTS TIM NH Pr & SAUNDERS Wayne VA Am

9/16 MILLER BRIAN NC Ex & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro

9/16 JONES TOM NC Ex & DINEEN BOBBY NC Am

9/16 Wilcher Steve GA Ro & OSMAN KEN OH Am

9/16 Duffy Chris NC Be & Campofiore Jason NC Be

9/16 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & Taylor Collin NC Am

9/16 Moore Ron IN Ro & FARROW JACKIE GA Am

9/16 Swangim Scott NC Ro & Greene Sean NC Pr

17/32 Hummel David NC Be & Callahan Trey GA Be

17/32 BRYANT JAMES NC Ro & FOLSOM CHRIS GA Ex

17/32 Hatfield Dennis NC Ro & Atkisson Billy NC Am

17/32 Wood Jr Roosevelt FL Be & MUNGER MICKEY GA Ex

17/32 Perry Scott OH Ro & BROOKS TODD GA Ex

17/32 YATES JUNIOR ROBERT NC Ex & NEWMAN JOHN TN Am

17/32 Zuckerman Glenn NC Pr & Walker Bo NC Be

17/32 Evaro Manuel NC Be & BAKER CLYDE IN Am

17/32 Jungles Jay NC Be & Melton Wesley NC Ro

17/32 ALVARO TONY NC Am & MAJORS BRUCE W TN Ex

17/32 SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro & CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am

17/32 KING KENNY KY Ro & HEATH TOM NC Ex

17/32 SNYDER STEVE NC Am & Williamson Richard NC Am

17/32 BENNETT DAN OH Am & Newton Abigail GA Ju

17/32 Phelan Brian FL Ro & CALLAHAN TROY GA Ro

17/32 SARGENT BILLY NC Ex & NEWMAN JAY TN Am

33/64 HAMRICK KALAN NC Am & FORSYTH CHRIS GA Ex

 

Open Doubles

1st LOFFREDO TODD CO Ma & SPREDEMAN Tony FL Ma

2 BLUNDELL LANE NC Pr & Williamson Richard NC Am

3 Graham Mason KY Pr & HAYDON Bill KY Pr

4 RHODES Joe MO Ma & PERKINS H P LA Ex

5/6 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr

5/6 Patrick Wayne KY Pr & SCHUERMEYER DANIEL FL Pr

7/8 JONES EVAN GA Ex & Taylor Collin NC Am

7/8 STACHELEK EVAN CA Pr & MITCHELL Arthur TX Pr

9/12 Brown Derek OH Pr & KRAUS MARK NE Pr

9/12 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Ex & MAJORS BRUCE W TN Ex

9/12 Thornton Tom NC Ex & Zuckerman Glenn NC Pr

9/12 MCCRAW ERIC NC Ex & Watson Mark NC Pr

13/16 CAYLOR BILLY TN Ex & FOLSOM CHRIS GA Ex

13/16 Moore Jonathan NC Ex & Greene Sean NC Pr

13/16 GUILBEAUX Troy LA Ex & Wells Daphne FL Ro

13/16 MACIAS RICK NC Ma & NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr

17/24 YATES JUNIOR ROBERT NC Ex & YATES SENIOR ROBERT NC Am

17/24 MUNGER MICKEY GA Ex & DELL RICK GA Ex

17/24 JONES TOM NC Ex & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex

17/24 PHILLIPS DAVID N NC Am & Simpson Craig FL Am

17/24 FARROW JACKIE GA Am & BROOKS TODD GA Ex

17/24 STANCEL BRUCE TN Pr & REESE ALLAN NC Am

17/24 Phelan Brian FL Ro & Brewer Tommy FL Am

17/24 ACKERMAN KURT KY Pr & Lewis Ben KY Am

25/32 CARSON JOHN NC Am & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro

25/32 BRENDLE DAN NC Am & BRENDLE JIM NC Am

25/32 FUJI ALBERTS TIM NH Pr & Atkisson Billy NC Am

25/32 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & WOOD KEITH NC Ro

25/32 BRYANT JAMES NC Ro & OXFORD MAC SC Am

25/32 RAINES STEVEN NC Ex & MILLER BRIAN NC Ex

25/32 SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro & Melton Wesley NC Ro

25/32 SNYDER STEVE NC Am & STALVEY HAROLD TN Ro

33/48 Swangim Scott NC Ro & Perry Scott OH Ro

33/48 AUCOIN Joelle LA Ro & Bier Christina LA Be

33/48 Hatfield Dennis NC Ro & Novelli Richard NC Ro

33/48 Wilcher Steve GA Ro & KING KENNY KY Ro

 

Open Mixed

1st Brown Derek OH Pr & CARROLL DONNA OH Am

2 McCraw Stella NC Am & Watson Mark NC Pr

3 FOLSOM CHRIS GA Ex & Newton Deanna GA Ro

4 LOFFREDO TODD CO Ma & Grogan Kristin MD Ex

5/6 SPREDEMAN Tony FL Ma & Wells Daphne FL Ro

5/6 ADAMS Kelly E CO Ro & KRAUS MARK NE Pr

7/8 REESE ADAM NC Am & Crawford Rae FL Be

7/8 RHODES Joe MO Ma & Bier Christina LA Be

9/12 AUCOIN Joelle LA Ro & PERKINS H P LA Ex

9/12 Brewer DANA FL Ro & HAYDON Bill KY Pr

9/12 Newton Abigail GA Ju & STACHELEK EVAN CA Pr

9/12 Tolley Lisa NC Ro & JONES TOM NC Ex

 

Open Singles

1st SPREDEMAN Tony FL Ma

2 LOFFREDO TODD CO Ma

3 MACIAS RICK NC Ma

4 Greene Sean NC Pr

5/6 DELL RICK GA Ex

5/6 Graham Mason KY Pr

7/8 HAYDON Bill KY Pr

7/8 Brewer Tommy FL Am

9/12 KRAUS MARK NE Pr

9/12 MAJORS BRUCE W TN Ex

9/12 ACKERMAN KURT KY Pr

9/12 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr

13/16 Patrick Wayne KY Pr

13/16 GUILBEAUX Troy LA Ex

13/16 NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr

13/16 JONES EVAN GA Ex

17/24 HAMRICK KALAN NC Am

17/24 FOLSOM CHRIS GA Ex

17/24 OXFORD MAC SC Am

17/24 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am

17/24 HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr

17/24 Thornton Tom NC Ex

17/24 MUNGER MICKEY GA Ex

17/24 HEATH TOM NC Ex

25/32 Hatfield Dennis NC Ro

25/32 BRYANT JAMES NC Ro

25/32 BENNETT DAN OH Am

25/32 NEWMAN JAY TN Am

25/32 Williamson Richard NC Am

25/32 Duffy Chris NC Be

25/32 JONES MARTY NC Am

25/32 Atkisson Billy NC Am

33/48 Callahan Trey GA Be

33/48 Campofiore Jason NC Be

33/48 BELCHER DAN IN Ro

33/48 Evans Cody NC Be

33/48 Simpson Craig FL Am

33/48 Wilcher Steve GA Ro

33/48 Bier Christina LA Be

33/48 Bouananim Jawad US Be

 

Pro Am

1st Brewer DANA FL Ro & SPREDEMAN Tony FL Ma

2 SARGENT BILLY NC Ex & Moore Jonathan NC Ex

3 HAYDON Bill KY Pr & CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am

4 Graham Mason KY Pr & Atkisson Billy NC Am

5/6 PHILLIPS DAVID N NC Am & Simpson Craig FL Am

5/6 GALASINAO FERDINAND NC Am & Watson Mark NC Pr

7/8 Brown Derek OH Pr & CARROLL DONNA OH Am

7/8 REESE ALLAN NC Am & HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr

9/12 ADAMS Kelly E CO Ro & KRAUS MARK NE Pr

9/12 YATES JUNIOR ROBERT NC Ex & YATES SENIOR ROBERT NC Am

9/12 RHODES Joe MO Ma & Bier Christina LA Be

9/12 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & McCraw Stella NC Am

13/16 TURNER GUY NC Am & NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr

13/16 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex

13/16 ACKERMAN KURT KY Pr & Lewis Ben KY Am

13/16 JONES TOM NC Ex & MAJORS BRUCE W TN Ex

17/24 SCHUERMEYER DANIEL FL Pr & Brewer Tommy FL Am

 

Pro Doubles

1st HAYDON Bill KY Pr & SCHUERMEYER DANIEL FL Pr

2 BLUNDELL LANE NC Pr & Greene Sean NC Pr

3 Thornton Tom NC Ex & Watson Mark NC Pr

4 Patrick Wayne KY Pr & MUNGER MICKEY GA Ex

5/6 ACKERMAN KURT KY Pr & Lewis Ben KY Am

5/6 MCCRAW ERIC NC Ex & YATES JUNIOR ROBERT NC Ex

7/8 SARGENT BILLY NC Ex & MAJORS BRUCE W TN Ex

7/8 JONES EVAN GA Ex & Taylor Collin NC Am

9/12 NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr & HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr

9/12 JONES TOM NC Ex & Moore Jonathan NC Ex

9/12 Simpson Craig FL Am & Brewer Tommy FL Am

9/12 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & Graham Mason KY Pr

13/16 Brown Derek OH Pr & KRAUS MARK NE Pr

13/16 Phelan Brian FL Ro & SAUNDERS Wayne VA Am

13/16 FUJI ALBERTS TIM NH Pr & Zuckerman Glenn NC Pr

13/16 FOLSOM CHRIS GA Ex & PERKINS H P LA Ex

17/24 DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex & Parker Donald NC Am

17/24 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & WOOD KEITH NC Ro

17/24 Bier Christina LA Be & Atkisson Billy NC Am

 

Rookie Doubles

1st ADAMS Kelly E CO Ro & WOOD KEITH NC Ro

2 TOTHEROW CHRIS NC Ro & STALVEY HAROLD TN Ro

3 Novelli Richard NC Ro & Melton Wesley NC Ro

4 Moore Ron IN Ro & BELCHER DAN IN Ro

5/6 Crawford Rae FL Be & Wood Jr Roosevelt FL Be

5/6 Phelan Brian FL Ro & Brewer DANA FL Ro

7/8 Hatfield Dennis NC Ro & SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro

7/8 Evans Cody NC Be & Holbrook Dane NC Ro

9/12 Swangim Scott NC Ro & Stewart James NC Be

9/12 AUCOIN Joelle LA Ro & Bier Christina LA Be

9/12 Wilcher Steve GA Ro & Evaro Manuel NC Be

 

Rookie Singles

1st KING KENNY KY Ro

2 CALLAHAN TROY GA Ro

3 TOTHEROW CHRIS NC Ro

4 SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro

5/6 Melton Wesley NC Ro

5/6 Simpson Craig FL Am

7/8 Phelan Brian FL Ro

7/8 Jungles Jay NC Be

9/12 Swangim Scott NC Ro

9/12 BELCHER DAN IN Ro

9/12 Evaro Manuel NC Be

9/12 Brewer DANA FL Ro

13/16 BRYANT JAMES NC Ro

13/16 Perry Scott OH Ro

13/16 Hatfield Dennis NC Ro

13/16 Wood Jr Roosevelt FL Be

17/24 Walker Bo NC Be

17/24 SWEEZY TOMMY NC Ro

17/24 Campofiore Jason NC Be

17/24 Eyster Kevin CO Be

17/24 Duffy Chris NC Be

17/24 BENNETT DAN OH Am

17/24 Wilcher Steve GA Ro

17/24 Tolley Lisa NC Ro

25/32 AUCOIN Joelle LA Ro

25/32 FAUVER Greg VA Be

25/32 Holbrook Dane NC Ro

25/32 Callahan Trey GA Be

 

Womens Open Doubles

1st Grogan Kristin MD Ex & Brewer DANA FL Ro

2 Tolley Lisa NC Ro & Wells Daphne FL Ro

3 McCraw Stella NC Am & CARROLL DONNA OH Am

4 Newton Abigail GA Ju & Newton Deanna GA Ro

5/6 AUCOIN Joelle LA Ro & Bier Christina LA Be

5/6 reese angie NC Be & Crawford Rae FL Be

 

Womens Open Singles

1st Grogan Kristin MD Ex

2 Brewer DANA FL Ro

3 CARROLL DONNA OH Am

4 Wells Daphne FL Ro

5/6 ADAMS Kelly E CO Ro

5/6 Tolley Lisa NC Ro

7/8 McCraw Stella NC Am

7/8 Crawford Rae FL Be

 

_______________________
Results courtesy of Everplay
Allan Reese Promotions