2017 $7,500 Florida State Championships

Peabody Billiards

Tampa Florida, USA

Tornado Table Soccer/RK Foosball

Final Official Results

___________________

 

 

AMATEUR DOUBLES

1st CLARK KRIS FL Am & MONTRONE ALAN FL Am

2 PORTWOOD BUDDY FL Am & Loper Eric FL Am

3 ST.GERMAIN SHAUN FL Am & GUZMAN GEORGE FL Am

4 HYDLE DAVID FL Ro & Alaei Jay FL Be

5/6 GARCIA CHRIS FL Ro & Tomlin Dave FL Am

5/6 DEVITO HARRY FL Am & Kimura Midori FL Am

7/8 Wiseman Rory FL Am & Del Gardo Armando DE Am

7/8 Pereira Jeff FL Be & LEADER MIKE FL Am

9/12 Montgomery Austin FL Be & Carter Aaron TX Am

9/12 SIMPSON CRAIG FL Be & Shrauder Gabe FL Ro

9/12 PARRY BILL FL Am & GOSS JOHN FL Am

9/12 Mason Connor MI Be & Ewing Justin FL Be

13/16 Smith Nick FL Be & Rossetti Brian FL Be

13/16 Love Jimmy FL Be & Briggs Greg FL Be

13/16 Sobowale olufunmi (michael) FL Be & Fuller Dominick FL Be

13/16 MUSSO DOMINIC VA Am & Vacha Dave ND Be

17/24 Brejcha Dan FL Ro & CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am

17/24 Wiig Bob MI Be & Pietila Dave FL Be

17/24 Rettazzini Maria FL Am & DAVIS MICHAEL FL Am

17/24 EDWARDS DERRICK FL Am & STUCKY RICKY FL Am

 

AMATEUR SINGLES

1st CLARK KRIS FL Am

2 MONTRONE ALAN FL Am

3/4 Alaei Jay FL Be

3/4 PORTWOOD BUDDY FL Am

5/8 Bush BOB FL Ro

5/8 Loper Eric FL Am

5/8 Kimura Midori FL Am

5/8 Tomlin Dave FL Am

9/16 STUCKY RICKY FL Am

9/16 Briggs Greg FL Be

9/16 GUZMAN GEORGE FL Am

9/16 Podsiedlik Peter FL Ex

9/16 Vacha Dave ND Be

9/16 Brejcha Dan FL Ro

9/16 EDWARDS DERRICK FL Am

9/16 GOSS JOHN FL Am

17/32 Shrauder Gabe FL Ro

17/32 DAVIS MICHAEL FL Am

17/32 MUSSO DOMINIC VA Am

17/32 Wiseman Rory FL Am

17/32 HYDLE DAVID FL Ro

17/32 Quigely Francis FL Be

17/32 SIMPSON CRAIG FL Be

17/32 ST.GERMAIN SHAUN FL Am

17/32 Smith Nick FL Be

17/32 Wiig Bob MI Be

17/32 Pereira Jeff FL Be

17/32 GARCIA CHRIS FL Ro

17/32 Love Jimmy FL Be

17/32 Rossetti Brian FL Be

17/32 MATTOS SHAWN FL Am

17/32 Pietila Dave FL Be

 

EXPERT DOUBLES

1st WELSH WAYNE FL Ex & Podsiedlik Peter FL Ex

2 CLARK KRIS FL Am & MONTRONE ALAN FL Am

3 ST.GERMAIN SHAUN FL Am & PORTWOOD BUDDY FL Am

4 SIMPSON CRAIG FL Be & MATTOS SHAWN FL Am

5/6 PARRY BILL FL Am & STUCKY RICKY FL Am

5/6 HEMPHILL DAVID FL Am & HYNES BOBBY FL Ex

7/8 CAMPAGNA MIKE FL Ex & Tomlin Dave FL Am

7/8 Carson Chris FL Ex & Wiseman Rory FL Am

9/12 Shrauder Gabe FL Ro & Loper Eric FL Am

9/12 DEVITO HARRY FL Am & Lee John MD Ex

9/12 Grogan Kristin MD Ex & HAN Jackie TX Ex

9/12 GOSS JOHN FL Am & GUZMAN GEORGE FL Am

13/16 HYDLE DAVID FL Ro & Alaei Jay FL Be

13/16 MUSSO DOMINIC VA Am & DAVIS MICHAEL FL Am

13/16 Albert Lindsay FL Ex & Kimura Midori FL Am

13/16 Brejcha Dan FL Ro & Wells Daphne FL Ro

17/24 Smith Nick FL Be & Rossetti Brian FL Be

17/24 Love Jimmy FL Be & Briggs Greg FL Be

 

EXPERT MIXED

1st KADLE ROB FL Ex & Wells Daphne FL Ro

2 Reed Windee FL Be & Loper Eric FL Am

3 DEVITO PAM FL Ro & CAMPAGNA MIKE FL Ex

4 Rettazzini Maria FL Am & Lee John MD Ex

 

EXPERT SINGLES

1st HOGAN MATT FL Pr

2 PORTWOOD BUDDY FL Am

3/4 CAMPAGNA MIKE FL Ex

3/4 RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH FL Ex

5/8 MURRAY MARK IA Ex

5/8 HAN Jackie TX Ex

5/8 MATTOS SHAWN FL Am

5/8 WELSH WAYNE FL Ex

9/16 Carson Chris FL Ex

9/16 DAVIS MICHAEL FL Am

9/16 ST.GERMAIN SHAUN FL Am

9/16 GOSS JOHN FL Am

9/16 Wiseman Rory FL Am

9/16 Tomlin Dave FL Am

9/16 STUCKY RICKY FL Am

9/16 Lee John MD Ex

17/32 Brejcha Dan FL Ro

17/32 GARCIA CHRIS FL Ro

17/32 MUSSO DOMINIC VA Am

17/32 MONTRONE ALAN FL Am

17/32 Alaei Jay FL Be

17/32 Loper Eric FL Am

17/32 Kimura Midori FL Am

17/32 GUZMAN GEORGE FL Am

17/32 Podsiedlik Peter FL Ex

17/32 Quigely Francis FL Be

17/32 Albert Lindsay FL Ex

17/32 HYDLE DAVID FL Ro

17/32 Shrauder Gabe FL Ro

17/32 SIMPSON CRAIG FL Be

17/32 CLARK KRIS FL Am

17/32 PARRY BILL FL Am

33/64 Wiig Bob MI Be

33/64 Pereira Jeff FL Be

33/64 Briggs Greg FL Be

33/64 Pietila Dave FL Be

33/64 Love Jimmy FL Be

 

HANDICAP DOUBLES

1st HUELTNER ERIK FL Pr & SPREDEMAN Tony FL Ma

2 LOFFREDO TODD CA Ma & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr

3 WELSH WAYNE FL Ex & Podsiedlik Peter FL Ex

4 HOGAN MATT FL Pr & OHARE SCOTT FL El

5/6 PORTWOOD BUDDY FL Am & Loper Eric FL Am

5/6 CLARK KRIS FL Am & MONTRONE ALAN FL Am

7/8 SIMPSON CRAIG FL Be & GUZMAN GEORGE FL Am

7/8 Hizoune Adil MD Pr & Lee John MD Ex

9/12 Shrauder Gabe FL Ro & Briggs Greg FL Be

9/12 Wells Daphne FL Ro & ROBERTSON Blake FL El

9/12 HEMPHILL DAVID FL Am & MATTOS SHAWN FL Am

9/12 HYDLE DAVID FL Ro & Alaei Jay FL Be

13/16 DIAZ BOBBY FL Ma & DEVITO HARRY FL Am

 

OPEN DOUBLES

1st SPREDEMAN Tony FL Ma & SPREDEMAN BUD FL Am

2 DIAZ BOBBY FL Ma & MOORE Ryan CO Ma

3 LOFFREDO TODD CA Ma & OHARE SCOTT FL El

4 YORE TOM FL Ma & ROBERTSON Blake FL El

5/6 HOGAN MATT FL Pr & KADLE ROB FL Ex

5/6 HUELTNER ERIK FL Pr & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr

7/8 Hizoune Adil MD Pr & Lee John MD Ex

7/8 WELSH WAYNE FL Ex & Podsiedlik Peter FL Ex

9/12 Brejcha Dan FL Ro & CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am

9/12 Carson Chris FL Ex & Wiseman Rory FL Am

9/12 CAMPAGNA MIKE FL Ex & INO RICK FL Pr

9/12 HERRERA ARMANDO FL Ex & HYDLE DAVID FL Ro

13/16 PARRY BILL FL Am & GOSS JOHN FL Am

13/16 STAMATAKIS SCOTT FL Am & WILLIAMS TIMMY FL Am

13/16 SIMPSON CRAIG FL Be & Codispodi Jeff FL Be

13/16 CLARK KRIS FL Am & MONTRONE ALAN FL Am

17/24 Alaei Jay FL Be & STUCKY RICKY FL Am

17/24 Albert Lindsay FL Ex & WINNELL BEN OH Ex

17/24 PORTWOOD BUDDY FL Am & Loper Eric FL Am

17/24 Grogan Kristin MD Ex & HAN Jackie TX Ex

17/24 TERRACE WARREN MI Am & CHOUINARD MIKE MI Am

17/24 Rettazzini Maria FL Am & MOYER KEN FL Am

17/24 MUSSO DOMINIC VA Am & DAVIS MICHAEL FL Am

17/24 DEVITO PAM FL Ro & Kimura Midori FL Am

25/32 Pereira Jeff FL Be & ST.GERMAIN SHAUN FL Am

25/32 Shrauder Gabe FL Ro & GARCIA CHRIS FL Ro

25/32 Love Jimmy FL Be & Briggs Greg FL Be

25/32 GUZMAN GEORGE FL Am & Tomlin Dave FL Am

25/32 Smith Nick FL Be & Rossetti Brian FL Be

25/32 Bush BOB FL Ro & MATTOS SHAWN FL Am

 

OPEN DYP

1st CLARK KRIS FL Am & SPREDEMAN Tony FL Ma

2 YORE TOM FL Ma & Podsiedlik Peter FL Ex

3 Vacha Dave ND Be & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr

4 Brejcha Dan FL Ro & INO RICK FL Pr

5/6 Lee John MD Ex & Esterson Alan FL Am

5/6 CAMPAGNA MIKE FL Ex & STUCKY RICKY FL Am

7/8 Grogan Kristin MD Ex & LEADER MIKE FL Am

7/8 KADLE ROB FL Ex & Kimura Midori FL Am

9/12 Albert Lindsay FL Ex & Carter Aaron TX Am

9/12 Smith Nick FL Be & HOGAN MATT FL Pr

9/12 Pereira Jeff FL Be & Wiseman Rory FL Am

9/12 Carson Chris FL Ex & ST.GERMAIN SHAUN FL Am

13/16 HYDLE DAVID FL Ro & Valle Robin FL Be

13/16 MUSSO DOMINIC VA Am & MONTRONE ALAN FL Am

13/16 DAVIS MICHAEL FL Am & VAZQUEZ ED FL Ro

13/16 SIMPSON CRAIG FL Be & MCBRIDE DAVID FL Am

17/24 Montgomery Austin FL Be & Love Jimmy FL Be

17/24 CHOUINARD MIKE MI Am & DEVITO PAM FL Ro

17/24 PARRY BILL FL Am & Wells Daphne FL Ro

17/24 Reed Windee FL Be & Briggs Greg FL Be

17/24 Rettazzini Maria FL Am & GENTGEN MIKE FL Ex

17/24 DEVITO HARRY FL Am & SCHUERMEYER DANIEL FL Pr

17/24 Carter Lance FL Be & SPREDEMAN BUD FL Am

17/24 HUELTNER ERIK FL Pr & STAMATAKIS SCOTT FL Am

25/32 CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am & EDWARDS DERRICK FL Am

25/32 GUZMAN GEORGE FL Am & Wiseman Sabrina FL Be

25/32 PORTWOOD BUDDY FL Am & GARCIA CHRIS FL Ro

25/32 Shrauder Gabe FL Ro & Pietila Dave FL Be

25/32 Wiig Bob MI Be & Alaei Jay FL Be

25/32 Montgomery Thomas TX Be & Rossetti Brian FL Be

 

OPEN MIXED

1st Rettazzini Maria FL Am & SPREDEMAN Tony FL Ma

2 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr & Kimura Midori FL Am

3 LOFFREDO TODD CA Ma & Grogan Kristin MD Ex

4 DEVITO PAM FL Ro & ROBERTSON Blake FL El

5/6 Lee John MD Ex & Wells Daphne FL Ro

5/6 YORE TOM FL Ma & HAN Jackie TX Ex

7/8 Wiseman Rory FL Am & Wiseman Sabrina FL Be

7/8 Albert Lindsay FL Ex & INO RICK FL Pr

9/12 Crawford Rae FL Be & Brejcha Dan FL Ro

9/12 Reed Windee FL Be & Loper Eric FL Am

 

OPEN SINGLES

1st SPREDEMAN Tony FL Ma

2 LOFFREDO TODD CA Ma

3 OHARE SCOTT FL El

4 ROBERTSON Blake FL El

5/6 CAMPAGNA MIKE FL Ex

5/6 YORE TOM FL Ma

7/8 GOSS JOHN FL Am

7/8 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr

9/12 Lee John MD Ex

9/12 MONTRONE ALAN FL Am

9/12 HOGAN MATT FL Pr

9/12 Carson Chris FL Ex

13/16 CLARK KRIS FL Am

13/16 PARRY BILL FL Am

13/16 Loper Eric FL Am

13/16 MURRAY MARK IA Ex

17/24 GENTGEN MIKE FL Ex

17/24 HYDLE DAVID FL Ro

17/24 SIMPSON CRAIG FL Be

17/24 INO RICK FL Pr

17/24 GUZMAN GEORGE FL Am

17/24 Podsiedlik Peter FL Ex

17/24 WELSH WAYNE FL Ex

17/24 Brejcha Dan FL Ro

25/32 Pereira Jeff FL Be

25/32 MATTOS SHAWN FL Am

25/32 Alaei Jay FL Be

25/32 PORTWOOD BUDDY FL Am

25/32 Shrauder Gabe FL Ro

25/32 HAN Jackie TX Ex

25/32 Quigely Francis FL Be

25/32 GARCIA CHRIS FL Ro

33/48 Love Jimmy FL Be

33/48 MUSSO DOMINIC VA Am

33/48 Wiseman Rory FL Am

33/48 Albert Lindsay FL Ex

33/48 DAVIS MICHAEL FL Am

33/48 ST.GERMAIN SHAUN FL Am

33/48 MOYER KEN FL Am

33/48 Rossetti Brian FL Be

33/48 Briggs Greg FL Be

33/48 Tomlin Dave FL Am

33/48 STUCKY RICKY FL Am

33/48 Bush BOB FL Ro

33/48 Kimura Midori FL Am

33/48 Pietila Dave FL Be

33/48 Vacha Dave ND Be

33/48 Smith Nick FL Be

49/64 Wiig Bob MI Be

 

WOMENS OPEN DOUBLES

1st Albert Lindsay FL Ex & Kimura Midori FL Am

2 Grogan Kristin MD Ex & HAN Jackie TX Ex

3 Rettazzini Maria FL Am & DEVITO PAM FL Ro

4 Reed Windee FL Be & Wells Daphne FL Ro

5/6 Crawford Rae FL Be & Wiseman Sabrina FL Be

 

WOMENS OPEN SINGLES

1st HAN Jackie TX Ex

2 Kimura Midori FL Am

3 Albert Lindsay FL Ex

4 Rettazzini Maria FL Am

5/6 Reed Windee FL Be

5/6 Wiseman Sabrina FL Be

___________________________________

2017 RK Foosball Promotions

Results courtesy of IFPs Everplay Software